2004 NHL Hockey Pool

Who's Online?

Description



http://www.boxinggame.com/tbgpros/2675958/Scoreboard[1].txt
Here is the winners logo designed by Knuckles...I'll post it on my manager page after I win...I mean the manager who wins...


UPDATE COMING SOMETIME THIS WEEK!
SORRY, CRAZY BUSY WITH FINAL EXAMS AND AN ESSAY!
KNUCKLES HAS OFFERED TO HELP WITH THE LAYOUT THOUGH SO THINGS WILL BE ROLLING SOON!





RULES $2.00 to enter, winner take all.
You will choose 12 forwards, 6 defenceman, a goalie and an enforcer.
There will be six different players in each group and you will choose 1.
Here is an example:
Group 1
Forsberg
Hossa
Lang
Naslund
St. Louis
Thorton
Imail me your picks for each group.
Points are awarded to each forward and defenceman for their goals and assists.
The point breakdown for goalies is:
2 points for a win
4 points for a shutout
2 points for a goal
2 points for an assist
The points breakdown for enforcers is their Penalty Minutes divided by 4 MINUS their points.
One entry per person which is due by Wednesday 6pm TBG time.
I may have to delete some Edmonton players and replace them with Nashville players as it is still undecided as to who will get the last playoff spot but I will let everyone know of all changes and give them a chance to change their picks if needed.
The $2.00 entry fee will be collected from your gym credits at the conclusion of the playoffs so please make sure you have enough money in your account.
Finally, a few of the players listed are either injured or suspended so be careful when making your picks.
I'll post everyones picks and update the pool standings every Tuesday.
Good luck!
Who's in?




Forwards
Group 1
Forsberg Col LJ
Hossa Ott
Lang Det
Naslund Van
St. Louis TB
Thorton Bos

Group 2
Alfredsson Ott
Iginla Cal
Recchi Phi
Sakic Col LJ
Sundin TO
Yzerman Det

Group 3
Elias NJ LJ
Havlat Ott
Hull Det
Modano Dal
Mogilny TO
Tanguay Col

Group 4
Datsyuk Det LJ
Guerin Dal
Kariya Col
Kovalev Mon
Lecavalier TB
Leclair Phi

Group 5
Hedjuk Col
Murray Bos
Roenick Phi
Shanahan Det LJ
Stillman TB
Tkachuk STL

Group 6
Primeau Phi
Ribeiro Mon
Richards TB LJ
Selanne Col
Weight STL
Yashin NYI

Group 7
Amonte Phi
Demitra STL
Gomez NJ
Koivu Mon
Marleau SJ
Roberts TO LJ

Group 8
Arnott Dal
Handzus Phi LJ
Morrison Van
Peca NYI
Sullivan Nas Replaced Smyth
Zednik Mon

Group 9
Bure Dal
Hunter NYI
Ryder Mon
Samsonov Bos LJ
Spezza Ott
Zhamnov Phi

Group 10
Bondra Ott LJ
Friesen NJ
Modin TB
Nieuwendyk TO
Sanderson Van
Thomas Det

Group 11
Damphousse SJ
Draper Det
Walker Nas Replaced Dvorak
Morrow Dal
Rolston Bos
D. Sedin Van LJ

Group 12
Conroy Cal
Ekman SJ
Gagne Phi
Knuble Bos
Langenbrunner Dal LJ
Legwand Nas Replaced Nedved

Defence
Group 13
Blake Col
Gonchar Bos LJ
Jovanovski Van
Lidstrom Det
Niedermayer NJ
Pronger STL

Group 14
Aucion NYI
Desjardins Phi
McCabe TO LJ
Schneider Det
Souray Mon
Zubov Dal

Group 15
Boyle TB
Foote Col
Hatcher Det
Leetch TO LJ
Redden Ott
Stevens NJ

Group 16
Chara Ott LJ
Chelios Det
Ohlund Van
Stuart SJ
Sydor TB
Zidlicky Nas Replaced Brewer

Group 17
Boynton Bos
Johnsson Phi
Klee TO
Kubina TB
Rafalski NJ LJ
Sopel Van

Group 18
Brisebois Mon
Kaberle TO
Leopold Cal
McLaren Bos
Numminen Dal LJ
Timmonen Nas Replaced Staios

Goaltender
Group 19
Aebischer Col
Belfour TO
Brodeur NJ LJ
Esche Phi
Cloutier Van
Dipietro NYI
Joseph Det
Khabiboulin TB
Kiprusoff Cal
Lalime Ott
Vokoun Nas Replaced Markannen
Nabokov SJ
Osgood STL
Raycroft Bos
Theodore Mon
Turco Dal

Enforcer
Group 20
Brashear Phi LJ
Cairns NYI
Dingman TB
Domi TO
Doull Bos
Langdon Mon
Barnaby Col Replaced Laraque
Low STL
Neil Ott
Ott Dal
Simon Cal
Worrell Col
Oliwa Cal
Belak TO


Entrants
Bold have sent picks in.
Bum Inc.
Knuckles
Beaver
Lamont Jenkins
Slick Willy
Doozer
Nino
Smokin Joe
Crownsy
Tacostud
Mostresticator